Principals and School Captains

School captains are elected by the student body each year. Scroll further down this page to view a list of our school captains.


Principals
Year Principal
1924 to 1927 Mr E Pritchard
1928 to 1932 Mr J McCully
1933 to 1938 Mr C H Butler
1939 to 1945 Mr P J McIntyre
1946 to 1950 Mr A G Daws
1951 Mr H I Weaving
1952 to 1955 Mr J Slattery
1956 to 1958 Mr H Wilkinson
1959 to 1961 Mr E Jenkins
1962 to 1963 Mr St J E Bryant
1964 to 1965 Mr C Wright
1966 to 1968 Mr C D Baker
1969 to 1977 Mr W Golding
1978 to 1983 Mr R Welsford
1984 to 1992 Mr C Ekin Smyth
1993 Mr L Lewis
1994 to 1998 Mr A Wakefield
1999 to 2006 Mr I McNee
2006 Mr J Moar
2007 Dr J Day
2007 to 2014 Mr R Pyers
2014 Mr S Kuhnell (Terms 2 and 3 - Acting)
2014 to current Mrs A Gawith

School Captains
Year School Captains  
1946 Y Bushby R Stanistreet
1947 Y Bushby R Stanistreet
1948 H Lyle D McConnell
1949 V Stafford D McConnell
1950 E Holland A Altmann
1951 B Hall A Jordan
1952 L Martindale S McConnell
1953 M Philmore S McConnell
1954 P Norton W Proud
1955 B Thomas A Logan
1956 K McLennan K Ramage
1957 P Gloury D Eldridge
1958 J Jagger F Lehmann
1959 K Henstridge R Walker
1960 P Haby R Smith
1961 H Lehmann I Jones
1962 J Haley N Gloury
1963 G Waker P Curr
1964 N Hupfield P Wright
1965 P Clark L Rauert
1966 G King J Schaeche
1967 R Borgelt H McCabe
1968 B Edmonds J Bothe
1969 S Kuhne G Schneider
1970 P Wells  
1971 K Schaeche J Schneider
1972 P Taylor  
1973 B Wright  
1974 N Pearce  
1975 G Watson  
1976 A Wright  
1977 K Madden  
1978 E Baker  
1979 C Fuller  
1980 D Armstrong  
1981 S Passey  
1982 S Fechner  
1983 D Greig J Welsford
1984 B Dean  
1985 T Schneider  
1986 S Warrick  
1987 D Watts  
1988 N Watts  
1989 K Armstrong  
1990 D Pfeiffer K Armstrong
1991 K Pohlner  
1992 L Kuhne  
1993 S Watts  
1994 T Price  
1995 A Ward  
1996 C Altmann  
1997 K Bond  
1998 J Bamford  
1999 S Bamford  
2000 C Hall M Saxton
2001 B Britten K Saxton
2002 M Blake D Nichols
2003 S Ingeme E Webb
2004 J Soulsby A Saxton
2005 C Murray A Ingeme
2006 G Elliot B Hutchins
2007 A Saxton S Schultz
2008 E Klinge J O'Neill
2009 C Ingeme L Curtis
2010 S Baron J Wren
2011 S Pietsch B Gebert
2012 C Ingeme L Haines
2013 S Miller J Pietsch
2014 G Moore H Ryen
2015 M Smith A King
2016 Z Pilmore S Polycarpou
2017 R Kuhne K Clarke


 

post PO Box 40 | Dimboola | Victoria, 3414
phone 03 5389 1460
facsimilie 03 5389 1981
email dimboola.memorial.sc@edumail.vic.gov.au
Website Developed and Maintained by
Wangara Consulting