Principals and School Captains

School captains are elected by the student body each year. Scroll further down this page to view a list of our school captains.


Principals
Year Principal
1924 to 1927 Mr E Pritchard
1928 to 1932 Mr J McCully
1933 to 1938 Mr C H Butler
1939 to 1945 Mr P J McIntyre
1946 to 1950 Mr A G Daws
1951 Mr H I Weaving
1952 to 1955 Mr J Slattery
1956 to 1958 Mr H Wilkinson
1959 to 1961 Mr E Jenkins
1962 to 1963 Mr St J E Bryant
1964 to 1965 Mr C Wright
1966 to 1968 Mr C D Baker
1969 to 1977 Mr W Golding
1978 to 1983 Mr R Welsford
1984 to 1992 Mr C Ekin Smyth
1993 Mr L Lewis
1994 to 1998 Mr A Wakefield
1999 to 2006 Mr I McNee
2006 Mr J Moar
2007 Dr J Day
2007 to 2014 Mr R Pyers
2014 Mr S Kuhnell (Terms 2 and 3 - Acting)
2014 to current Mrs A Gawith

School Captains
Year School Captains  
1946 Y Bushby R Stanistreet
1947 Y Bushby R Stanistreet
1948 H Lyle D McConnell
1949 V Stafford D McConnell
1950 E Holland A Altmann
1951 B Hall A Jordan
1952 L Martindale S McConnell
1953 M Philmore S McConnell
1954 P Norton W Proud
1955 B Thomas A Logan
1956 K McLennan K Ramage
1957 P Gloury D Eldridge
1958 J Jagger F Lehmann
1959 K Henstridge R Walker
1960 P Haby R Smith
1961 H Lehmann I Jones
1962 J Haley N Gloury
1963 G Waker P Curr
1964 N Hupfield P Wright
1965 P Clark L Rauert
1966 G King J Schaeche
1967 R Borgelt H McCabe
1968 B Edmonds J Bothe
1969 S Kuhne G Schneider
1970 P Wells  
1971 K Schaeche J Schneider
1972 P Taylor  
1973 B Wright  
1974 N Pearce  
1975 G Watson  
1976 A Wright  
1977 K Madden  
1978 E Baker  
1979 C Fuller  
1980 D Armstrong  
1981 S Passey  
1982 S Fechner  
1983 D Greig Joy Welsford
1984 Bernie Dean  
1985 Tony Schneider  
1986 Sharon Warrick  
1987 D Watts  
1988 N Watts  
1989 K Armstrong  
1990 Dean Pfeiffer K Armstrong
1991 Kylie Pohlner  
1992 Lyndon Kuhne  
1993 S Watts  
1994 T Price  
1995 A Ward  
1996 C Altmann  
1997 K Bond  
1998 J Bamford  
1999 S Bamford  
2000 C Hall M Saxton
2001 B Britten K Saxton
2002 M Blake D Nichols
2003 S Ingeme E Webb
2004 J Soulsby A Saxton
2005 C Murray A Ingeme
2006 G Elliot B Hutchins
2007 A Saxton S Schultz
2008 Elizabeth KlingeJackson O'Neill
2009 Cadence Ingeme Lucas Curtis
2010 Shannon Baron Joshua Wren
2011 Shannon Pietsch Ben Gebert
2012 Chelsea Ingeme Louis Haines
2013 Stephanie MillerJason Pietsch
2014 Georgina Moore Hannah Ryen
2015 Mikayla Smith Andrew King
2016 Zoe Pilmore Scott Polycarpou
2017 Remi Kuhne Kynan Clarke
2018 Danni Haebich Tristan Rayes


 

post PO Box 40 | Dimboola | Victoria, 3414
phone 03 5389 1460
facsimilie 03 5389 1981
email dimboola.memorial.sc@edumail.vic.gov.au
Website Developed and Maintained by
Wangara Consulting